Competition
AFC Champions League 2020
Asia
Games
1st Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Tue | 14.Jan.2020 - 11:30 | Ceres Philippines | 3-2 | Shan United | |||||
Tue | 14.Jan.2020 - 11:30 | Tampines Rovers |
3-3 e.t.(3-5) | Bali United | |||||
Tue | 14.Jan.2020 - 12:30 | Chennai City | 0-1 | Al Riffa | |||||
Tue | 14.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Al Faysali |
1-1 e.t.(1-2) | Al Kuwait | |||||
2nd Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Tue | 21.Jan.2020 - 08:35 | Melbourne Victory | 5-0 | Bali United | |||||
Tue | 21.Jan.2020 - 10:00 | Lokomotiv | 0-1 | Istiqlol Dushanbe | 7 | ||||
Tue | 21.Jan.2020 - 11:30 | Buriram United | 2-1 | Ho Chi Minh City | |||||
Tue | 21.Jan.2020 - 12:00 | Port FC | 0-1 | Ceres Philippines | |||||
Tue | 21.Jan.2020 - 13:00 | Kedah | 5-1 | Wofoo Tai Po | 6 | ||||
Wed | 22.Jan.2020 - 09:00 | Bunyodkor | 4-1 | Al Zawra'a | 6 | ||||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 14:20 | Padideh Khorasan | 2-1 | Al Riffa | |||||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 14:20 | Esteghlal | 3-0 | Al Kuwait | |||||
Play-offs | |||||||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 07:00 | Shanghai SIPG | 3-0 | Buriram United | |||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 10:00 | Seoul | 4-1 | Kedah | 13 | ||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 10:00 | Tokyo | 2-0 | Ceres Philippines | |||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 10:00 | Kashima Antlers | 0-1 | Melbourne Victory | 15 | ||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 14:40 | Al Ain | 1-0 | Bunyodkor | 18 | ||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 15:10 | Al Sailiya |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(4-5) | Padideh Khorasan | |||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 15:15 | Al Rayyan | 0-5 | Esteghlal | |||||
Tue | 28.Jan.2020 - 17:30 | Al Ahli Jeddah | 1-0 | Istiqlol Dushanbe | 8 | ||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Mon | 10.Feb.2020 - 11:00 | Pakhtakor | 2-1 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Group B | Gam1 | |||
Mon | 10.Feb.2020 - 14:30 | Al Shorta | 1-1 | Esteghlal | Group A | Gam1 | |||
Mon | 10.Feb.2020 - 14:40 | Al Hilal | 2-0 | Padideh Khorasan | Group B | Gam1 | |||
Mon | 10.Feb.2020 - 15:35 | Al Wahda | vs | Al Ahli Jeddah | Group A | Gam1 | 16 | ||
Tue | 11.Feb.2020 - 08:35 | Melbourne Victory | 1-0 | Singha Chiangrai United | Group E | Gam1 | 60 | ||
Tue | 11.Feb.2020 - 10:30 | Ulsan | 1-1 | Tokyo | Group F | Gam1 | 37 | ||
Tue | 11.Feb.2020 - 14:50 | Al Ain | 0-4 | Sepahan | Group D | Gam1 | 49 | ||
Tue | 11.Feb.2020 - 14:55 | Al Sharjah | 0-1 | Al Taawon | Group C | Gam1 | |||
Tue | 11.Feb.2020 - 15:15 | Al Duhail | 2-0 | Persepolis | Group C | Gam1 | |||
Tue | 11.Feb.2020 - 15:15 | Al Nassr | 2-2 | Al Sadd | Group D | Gam1 | |||
Wed | 12.Feb.2020 - 10:00 | Vissel Kobe | 5-1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | Group G | Gam1 | 24 | ||
Wed | 12.Feb.2020 - 10:00 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1-2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Group H | Gam1 | 26 | ||
Mon | 17.Feb.2020 - 11:00 | Pakhtakor | 3-0 | Padideh Khorasan | Group B | Gam2 | |||
Mon | 17.Feb.2020 - 13:30 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 1-2 | Al Hilal | Group B | Gam2 | |||
Mon | 17.Feb.2020 - 14:00 | Al Shorta | vs | Al Wahda | Group A | Gam2 | |||
Mon | 17.Feb.2020 - 15:30 | Al Ahli Jeddah | 2-1 | Esteghlal | Group A | Gam2 | |||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 10:00 | Tokyo | 1-0 | Perth Glory | Group F | Gam2 | 34 | ||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 10:30 | Seoul | 1-0 | Melbourne Victory | Group E | Gam2 | 35 | ||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 12:00 | Singha Chiangrai United | 0-1 | Beijing Guoan | Group E | Gam2 | 57 | ||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 14:55 | Al Ain | 1-2 | Al Nassr | Group D | Gam2 | |||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 15:35 | Al Sharjah | 2-2 | Persepolis | Group C | Gam2 | 29 | ||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 15:35 | Al Taawon | 2-0 | Al Duhail | Group C | Gam2 | |||
Tue | 18.Feb.2020 - 15:35 | Al Sadd | 3-0 | Sepahan | Group D | Gam2 | 38 | ||
Wed | 19.Feb.2020 - 10:30 | Suwon Bluewings | 0-1 | Vissel Kobe | Group G | Gam2 | 25 | ||
Wed | 19.Feb.2020 - 10:30 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4-0 | Sydney | Group H | Gam2 | 27 | ||
Tue | 03.Mar.2020 - 12:45 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 2-1 | Suwon Bluewings | Group G | Gam3 | 22 | ||
Wed | 04.Mar.2020 - 08:30 | Sydney | 2-2 | Jeonbuk Motors | Group H | Gam3 | 19 | ||
Mon | 14.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Ahli Jeddah | 1-0 | Al Shorta | Group A | Gam3 | |||
Mon | 14.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 1-0 | Padideh Khorasan | Group B | Gam3 | |||
Mon | 14.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Wahda | vs | Esteghlal | Group A | Gam3 | P | ||
Mon | 14.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Hilal | 2-1 | Pakhtakor | Group B | Gam3 | |||
Tue | 15.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Duhail | 2-1 | Al Sharjah | Group C | Gam3 | |||
Tue | 15.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Ain | 3-3 | Al Sadd | Group D | Gam3 | 25 | ||
Tue | 15.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Persepolis | 1-0 | Al Taawon | Group C | Gam3 | |||
Tue | 15.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Sepahan | 0-2 | Al Nassr | Group D | Gam3 | |||
Thu | 17.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Shorta | 2-1 | Al Ahli Jeddah | Group A | Gam4 | |||
Thu | 17.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Padideh Khorasan | 0-1 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Group B | Gam4 | |||
Thu | 17.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Esteghlal | vs | Al Wahda | Group A | Gam4 | P | ||
Thu | 17.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Pakhtakor | 0-0 | Al Hilal | Group B | Gam4 | |||
Fri | 18.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Sharjah | 4-2 | Al Duhail | Group C | Gam4 | |||
Fri | 18.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Sadd | 4-0 | Al Ain | Group D | Gam4 | 27 | ||
Fri | 18.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Taawon | 0-1 | Persepolis | Group C | Gam4 | |||
Fri | 18.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Nassr | 2-0 | Sepahan | Group D | Gam4 | |||
Sun | 20.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Ahli Jeddah | vs | Al Wahda | Group A | Gam5 | P | ||
Sun | 20.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Padideh Khorasan | 0-0 | Al Hilal | Group B | Gam5 | |||
Sun | 20.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Esteghlal | 1-1 | Al Shorta | Group A | Gam5 | |||
Sun | 20.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 0-0 | Pakhtakor | Group B | Gam5 | |||
Mon | 21.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Persepolis | 0-1 | Al Duhail | Group C | Gam5 | |||
Mon | 21.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Sadd | 1-1 | Al Nassr | Group D | Gam5 | |||
Mon | 21.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Taawon | 0-6 | Al Sharjah | Group C | Gam5 | |||
Mon | 21.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Sepahan | 0-0 | Al Ain | Group D | Gam5 | 4 | ||
Wed | 23.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Wahda | vs | Al Shorta | Group A | Gam6 | |||
Wed | 23.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Esteghlal | 3-0 | Al Ahli Jeddah | Group A | Gam6 | |||
Wed | 23.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Hilal | vs | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | Group B | Gam6 | P | ||
Wed | 23.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Padideh Khorasan | 0-1 | Pakhtakor | Group B | Gam6 | |||
Thu | 24.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Al Nassr | 0-1 | Al Ain | Group D | Gam6 | |||
Thu | 24.Sep.2020 - 16:00 | Sepahan | 2-1 | Al Sadd | Group D | Gam6 | |||
Thu | 24.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Al Duhail | 0-1 | Al Taawon | Group C | Gam6 | |||
Thu | 24.Sep.2020 - 19:00 | Persepolis | 4-0 | Al Sharjah | Group C | Gam6 | 6 | ||
8th Finals | |||||||||
Sat | 26.Sep.2020 - 14:40 | Al Ahli Jeddah |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-3) | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | |||||
Sat | 26.Sep.2020 - 18:45 | Pakhtakor | 2-1 | Esteghlal | |||||
Sun | 27.Sep.2020 - 14:40 | Persepolis | 1-0 | Al Sadd | |||||
Sun | 27.Sep.2020 - 18:45 | Al Nassr | 1-0 | Al Taawon | |||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 30.Sep.2020 - 14:40 | Al Nassr | 2-0 | Al Ahli Jeddah | |||||
Wed | 30.Sep.2020 - 18:45 | Persepolis | 2-0 | Pakhtakor | 6 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sat | 03.Oct.2020 - 16:00 | Al Nassr |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(3-5) | Persepolis | |||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Wed | 18.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Perth Glory | 1-2 | Shanghai Shenhua | Group F | Gam1 | 8 | ||
Thu | 19.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Sydney | 1-2 | Shanghai SIPG | Group H | Gam1 | 56 | ||
Thu | 19.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | vs | Guangzhou Evergrande | Group G | Gam2 | P | ||
Sat | 21.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Seoul | 1-2 | Beijing Guoan | Group E | Gam1 | 5 | ||
Sat | 21.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Ulsan | 3-1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Group F | Gam2 | 3 | ||
Sun | 22.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Suwon Bluewings | 0-0 | Guangzhou Evergrande | Group G | Gam1 | 17 | ||
Sun | 22.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1-2 | Shanghai SIPG | Group H | Gam2 | 6 | ||
Tue | 24.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Beijing Guoan | 3-1 | Melbourne Victory | Group E | Gam3 | 24 | ||
Tue | 24.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Tokyo | 0-1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Group F | Gam3 | 16 | ||
Tue | 24.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Seoul | 5-0 | Singha Chiangrai United | Group E | Gam3 | 18 | ||
Tue | 24.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Perth Glory | 1-2 | Ulsan | Group F | Gam4 | 24 | ||
Wed | 25.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Guangzhou Evergrande | 1-3 | Vissel Kobe | Group G | Gam3 | 14 | ||
Wed | 25.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1-0 | Sydney | Group H | Gam4 | 16 | ||
Wed | 25.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Suwon Bluewings | vs | Johor Darul Ta'zim | Group G | Gam4 | |||
Wed | 25.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Shanghai SIPG | 0-1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Group H | Gam3 | 22 | ||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Melbourne Victory | 0-2 | Beijing Guoan | Group E | Gam4 | 26 | ||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Ulsan | 2-0 | Perth Glory | Group F | Gam3 | 25 | ||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Singha Chiangrai United | 2-1 | Seoul | Group E | Gam4 | 25 | ||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1-2 | Tokyo | Group F | Gam4 | 9 | ||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Vissel Kobe | 0-2 | Guangzhou Evergrande | Group G | Gam4 | 6 | ||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1-2 | Shanghai SIPG | Group H | Gam4 | 1 | ||
Mon | 30.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Beijing Guoan | 3-1 | Seoul | Group E | Gam5 | 43 | ||
Mon | 30.Nov.2020 - 10:00 | Tokyo | 1-2 | Ulsan | Group F | Gam5 | 24 | ||
Mon | 30.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Singha Chiangrai United | 2-2 | Melbourne Victory | Group E | Gam5 | 23 | ||
Mon | 30.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3-3 | Perth Glory | Group F | Gam5 | 29 | ||
Tue | 01.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Guangzhou Evergrande | 1-1 | Suwon Bluewings | Group G | Gam5 | 59 | ||
Tue | 01.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4-1 | Jeonbuk Motors | Group H | Gam5 | 41 | ||
Tue | 01.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | vs | Vissel Kobe | Group G | Gam5 | |||
Tue | 01.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Shanghai SIPG | 0-4 | Sydney | Group H | Gam5 | 65 | ||
Thu | 03.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1-4 | Ulsan | Group F | Gam6 | 18 | ||
Thu | 03.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Perth Glory | 0-1 | Tokyo | Group F | Gam6 | 12 | ||
Thu | 03.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Beijing Guoan | 1-1 | Singha Chiangrai United | Group E | Gam6 | 29 | ||
Thu | 03.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Melbourne Victory | 2-1 | Seoul | Group E | Gam6 | 17 | ||
Fri | 04.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Sydney | 1-1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Group H | Gam6 | 41 | ||
Fri | 04.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Shanghai SIPG | 0-2 | Jeonbuk Motors | Group H | Gam6 | 33 | ||
Fri | 04.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Vissel Kobe | 0-2 | Suwon Bluewings | Group G | Gam6 | 31 | ||
Fri | 04.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Guangzhou Evergrande | vs | Johor Darul Ta'zim | Group G | Gam6 | P | ||
8th Finals | |||||||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Beijing Guoan | 1-0 | Tokyo | 6 | ||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Ulsan | 1-0 | Melbourne Victory | 9 | ||||
Mon | 07.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Vissel Kobe | 2-0 | Shanghai SIPG | 21 | ||||
Mon | 07.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2-3 | Suwon Bluewings | 23 | ||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Thu | 10.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Ulsan | 2-0 | Beijing Guoan | 11 | ||||
Thu | 10.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Vissel Kobe |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(7-6) | Suwon Bluewings | 15 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sun | 13.Dec.2020 - 10:00 | Ulsan |
1-1 e.t.(2-1) | Vissel Kobe | 9 | ||||
Finals | |||||||||
Sat | 19.Dec.2020 - 12:00 | Persepolis | 1-2 | Ulsan | 9 |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
AFC Champions League - 2020
- 92% 120 / 131 Games
- Home team wins 48.33%
- Draws 15%
- Away team wins 36.67%
- Over 1.5 70.83%
- Over 2.5 48.33%
- Over 3.5 24.17%
- Goals 309
- Goals /match 2.58
- Goals /match home 1.48
- Goals /match away 1.1
- Both teams score 46.67%
- Goals after 80' 19.74%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)