This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Barreda vs Cayón statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2017-11-19
17/18
Cayón 1-0 Barreda
2017-04-09
16/17
Barreda 3-2 Cayón
2016-11-13
16/17
Cayón 1-1 Barreda
2015-02-21
14/15
Barreda 0-2 Cayón
2014-09-15
14/15
Cayón 3-0 Barreda
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 79 34 23 10 1 74:20
2 Escobedo 76 34 23 7 4 71:29
3 Laredo 75 34 23 6 5 58:26
4 Tropezón 71 34 20 11 3 58:22
5 Santander II 71 35 22 5 8 70:35
6 Cayón 61 34 18 7 9 56:30
7 UD Sámano 52 35 14 10 11 52:56
8 Escudo 49 34 14 7 13 50:47
9 Barreda 44 34 12 8 14 47:55
10 Cantabria 41 35 10 11 14 47:51
11 Albericia 41 34 11 8 15 43:56
12 Siete Villas 38 35 10 8 17 43:52
13 Bezana 36 34 10 6 18 34:54
14 Vimenor 36 34 9 9 16 35:45
15 Guarnizo 35 35 10 5 20 43:58
16 Velarde 34 34 7 13 14 25:42
17 Selaya 32 34 7 11 16 29:48
18 Solares 31 34 8 7 19 34:59
19 Castro 22 35 5 7 23 24:70
20 Santillana 22 34 4 10 20 26:64
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 43 17 13 4 41:7
2 Escobedo 41 17 12 5 42:10
3 Laredo 41 17 13 2 2 33:11
4 Tropezón 39 17 12 3 2 34:11
5 Santander II 39 18 12 3 3 39:19
6 UD Sámano 35 17 9 8 33:16
7 Cayón 33 17 10 3 4 33:14
8 Albericia 29 17 8 5 4 29:25
9 Escudo 28 17 8 4 5 26:21
10 Selaya 25 17 7 4 6 21:19
11 Vimenor 24 17 6 6 5 20:18
12 Bezana 24 17 7 3 7 22:21
13 Barreda 22 17 6 4 7 24:25
14 Siete Villas 20 18 6 2 10 25:27
15 Guarnizo 20 17 6 2 9 21:24
16 Cantabria 20 18 4 8 6 21:26
17 Santillana 17 16 4 5 7 14:25
18 Castro 16 18 4 4 10 16:33
19 Solares 14 17 4 2 11 15:23
20 Velarde 12 17 2 6 9 9:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 36 17 10 6 1 33:13
2 Escobedo 35 17 11 2 4 29:19
3 Laredo 34 17 10 4 3 25:15
4 Santander II 32 17 10 2 5 31:16
5 Tropezón 32 17 8 8 1 24:11
6 Cayón 28 17 8 4 5 23:16
7 Velarde 22 17 5 7 5 16:16
8 Barreda 22 17 6 4 7 23:30
9 Cantabria 21 17 6 3 8 26:25
10 Escudo 21 17 6 3 8 24:26
11 Siete Villas 18 17 4 6 7 18:25
12 Solares 17 17 4 5 8 19:36
13 UD Sámano 17 18 5 2 11 19:40
14 Guarnizo 15 18 4 3 11 22:34
15 Vimenor 12 17 3 3 11 15:27
16 Albericia 12 17 3 3 11 14:31
17 Bezana 12 17 3 3 11 12:33
18 Selaya 7 17 7 10 8:29
19 Castro 6 17 1 3 13 8:37
20 Santillana 5 18 5 13 12:39

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 3

Barreda
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Barreda 0-1 Velarde 16º -
Barreda 1-2 Laredo -
Barreda 5-0 Solares 18º -
Barreda 1-1 Vimenor 14º -
Barreda 1-1 Albericia 11º -
Barreda 0-3 Escobedo -
Barreda 0-0 Tropezón -
Barreda 1-0 Santillana 20º -
Barreda 2-1 Selaya 17º -
Barreda 2-3 UD Sámano -
Barreda 2-0 Guarnizo 15º -
Barreda 2-2 Gimnástica -
Barreda 0-1 Siete Villas 12º -
Barreda 3-6 Escudo -
Barreda 3-1 Castro 19º -
Barreda 0-3 Santander II -
Barreda 1-0 Cantabria 10º -
Cayón
  Home   Away   1st Goal
20º Santillana 1-1 Cayón -
17º Selaya 0-1 Cayón -
16º Velarde 0-3 Cayón -
Laredo 4-2 Cayón -
18º Solares 1-1 Cayón -
14º Vimenor 0-1 Cayón -
11º Albericia 2-2 Cayón -
19º Castro 0-1 Cayón -
Santander II 0-3 Cayón -
Tropezón 1-0 Cayón -
13º Bezana 1-3 Cayón -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Cayón -
UD Sámano 1-0 Cayón -
15º Guarnizo 0-2 Cayón -
Gimnástica 2-0 Cayón -
12º Siete Villas 1-2 Cayón -
Escudo 1-0 Cayón -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Barreda
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Barreda 2-2 Gimnástica -
Barreda 0-3 Escobedo -
Barreda 1-2 Laredo -
Barreda 0-0 Tropezón -
Barreda 0-3 Santander II -
           
Barreda 2-3 UD Sámano -
Barreda 3-6 Escudo -
           
Barreda 1-0 Cantabria 10º -
Barreda 1-1 Albericia 11º -
Barreda 0-1 Siete Villas 12º -
           
Barreda 1-1 Vimenor 14º -
Barreda 2-0 Guarnizo 15º -
Barreda 0-1 Velarde 16º -
Barreda 2-1 Selaya 17º -
Barreda 5-0 Solares 18º -
Barreda 3-1 Castro 19º -
Barreda 1-0 Santillana 20º -
Cayón
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Gimnástica 2-0 Cayón -
           
Laredo 4-2 Cayón -
Tropezón 1-0 Cayón -
Santander II 0-3 Cayón -
           
UD Sámano 1-0 Cayón -
Escudo 1-0 Cayón -
           
10º Cantabria 1-1 Cayón -
11º Albericia 2-2 Cayón -
12º Siete Villas 1-2 Cayón -
13º Bezana 1-3 Cayón -
14º Vimenor 0-1 Cayón -
15º Guarnizo 0-2 Cayón -
16º Velarde 0-3 Cayón -
17º Selaya 0-1 Cayón -
18º Solares 1-1 Cayón -
19º Castro 0-1 Cayón -
20º Santillana 1-1 Cayón -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Barreda
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak 2 - -
No win... 2 1 2
No draw... 3 - -
No lose... - 2 1
Cayón
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... - - -
No lose... 3 3 5

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Barreda
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.41 1.35 1.38
Average goals conceded each match 1.47 1.76 1.62
Average goals scored+conceded 2.88 3.11 3
Clean sheets 29% 29% 29%
Failed to score 29% 41% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 47% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 53% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Cayón
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.94 1.35 1.65
Average goals conceded each match 0.82 0.94 0.88
Average goals scored+conceded 2.76 2.29 2.53
Clean sheets 53% 35% 44%
Failed to score 18% 24% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 35% 44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 65% 56%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Barreda Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-1 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
0-3 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
1-2 6% (1)
5-0 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
3-6 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Cayón Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 18% (3)
0-1 18% (3)
1-0 18% (3)
0-3 12% (2)
4-2 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Barreda and Cayón faced off in the last 3 years?

Barreda and Cayón have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Barreda, 1 draw and 1 win for Cayón.

👉 Which was the result of the last Barreda match? And of Cayón?

The last Barreda match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Sámano, and ended in a draw by 4-4. The last Cayón match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Tropezón, and ended in a draw by 2-2.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips