This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Cortes vs Valle Egüés statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mutilvera 80 34 25 5 4 67:23
2 Iruña 69 35 20 9 6 52:24
3 San Juan 68 34 20 8 6 50:21
4 Burladés 60 35 17 9 9 48:27
5 Cirbonero 58 34 16 10 8 53:34
6 Txantrea 51 35 12 15 8 47:37
7 Pamplona 50 35 14 8 13 42:38
8 Cortes 49 35 14 7 14 35:35
9 Valle Egüés 44 35 11 11 13 44:44
10 Subiza 43 35 11 10 14 50:54
11 Baztán 43 34 12 7 15 47:61
12 Cantolagua 41 34 12 5 17 36:51
13 Beti Kozkor 39 34 8 15 11 34:42
14 Ardoi 39 34 12 3 19 43:55
15 Corellano 39 34 9 12 13 32:48
16 Huarte 38 35 8 14 13 32:43
17 Oberena 37 34 10 7 17 32:49
18 River Ega 32 34 7 11 16 43:57
19 Idoya 31 34 7 10 17 33:54
20 Gares 29 34 7 8 19 27:50
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 San Juan 43 17 13 4 34:9
2 Mutilvera 41 17 13 2 2 28:8
3 Iruña 41 18 12 5 1 26:9
4 Cirbonero 37 17 12 1 4 36:17
5 Txantrea 36 18 9 9 35:18
6 Burladés 34 17 10 4 3 28:9
7 Pamplona 34 18 10 4 4 28:17
8 Cantolagua 31 17 10 1 6 28:19
9 Cortes 31 18 9 4 5 22:16
10 Subiza 28 18 7 7 4 34:24
11 Baztán 28 17 8 4 5 28:28
12 Valle Egüés 25 17 7 4 6 23:21
13 Oberena 24 17 7 3 7 20:20
14 Beti Kozkor 22 17 5 7 5 18:18
15 Corellano 22 16 5 7 4 15:17
16 Idoya 20 17 5 5 7 20:24
17 Ardoi 20 17 6 2 9 19:26
18 River Ega 17 17 3 8 6 17:19
19 Gares 15 17 4 3 10 12:22
20 Huarte 14 17 2 8 7 14:21
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mutilvera 39 17 12 3 2 39:15
2 Iruña 28 17 8 4 5 26:15
3 Burladés 26 18 7 5 6 20:18
4 San Juan 25 17 7 4 6 16:12
5 Huarte 24 18 6 6 6 18:22
6 Cirbonero 21 17 4 9 4 17:17
7 Valle Egüés 19 18 4 7 7 21:23
8 Ardoi 19 17 6 1 10 24:29
9 Cortes 18 17 5 3 9 13:19
10 Beti Kozkor 17 17 3 8 6 16:24
11 Corellano 17 18 4 5 9 17:31
12 Pamplona 16 17 4 4 9 14:21
13 Txantrea 15 17 3 6 8 12:19
14 River Ega 15 17 4 3 10 26:38
15 Baztán 15 17 4 3 10 19:33
16 Subiza 15 17 4 3 10 16:30
17 Gares 14 17 3 5 9 15:28
18 Oberena 13 17 3 4 10 12:29
19 Idoya 11 17 2 5 10 13:30
20 Cantolagua 10 17 2 4 11 8:32

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 15

Cortes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cortes 0-2 Gares 20º -
Cortes 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Cortes 1-2 San Juan -
Cortes 0-0 Cirbonero -
Cortes 1-3 Ardoi 14º -
Cortes 1-0 River Ega 18º -
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea -
Cortes 1-1 Huarte 16º -
Cortes 0-0 Beti Kozkor 13º -
Cortes 2-0 Baztán 11º -
Cortes 1-1 Burladés -
Cortes 0-1 Subiza 10º -
Cortes 1-2 Iruña -
Cortes 3-1 Oberena 17º -
Cortes 1-0 Pamplona -
Cortes 2-0 Idoya 19º -
Cortes 3-1 Corellano 15º -
Valle Egüés
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º Idoya 1-1 Valle Egüés -
15º Corellano 1-1 Valle Egüés -
16º Huarte 0-4 Valle Egüés -
13º Beti Kozkor 2-2 Valle Egüés -
20º Gares 2-3 Valle Egüés -
12º Cantolagua 1-0 Valle Egüés -
San Juan 2-0 Valle Egüés -
Iruña 0-0 Valle Egüés -
17º Oberena 3-0 Valle Egüés -
18º River Ega 1-1 Valle Egüés -
Txantrea 2-1 Valle Egüés -
14º Ardoi 1-0 Valle Egüés -
Mutilvera 1-1 Valle Egüés -
Pamplona 2-1 Valle Egüés -
11º Baztán 0-2 Valle Egüés -
Burladés 0-0 Valle Egüés -
10º Subiza 2-3 Valle Egüés -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Cortes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Cortes 1-2 Iruña -
Cortes 1-2 San Juan -
Cortes 1-1 Burladés -
Cortes 0-0 Cirbonero -
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea -
Cortes 1-0 Pamplona -
           
           
Cortes 0-1 Subiza 10º -
Cortes 2-0 Baztán 11º -
Cortes 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Cortes 0-0 Beti Kozkor 13º -
Cortes 1-3 Ardoi 14º -
Cortes 3-1 Corellano 15º -
Cortes 1-1 Huarte 16º -
Cortes 3-1 Oberena 17º -
Cortes 1-0 River Ega 18º -
Cortes 2-0 Idoya 19º -
Cortes 0-2 Gares 20º -
Valle Egüés
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Mutilvera 1-1 Valle Egüés -
Iruña 0-0 Valle Egüés -
San Juan 2-0 Valle Egüés -
Burladés 0-0 Valle Egüés -
           
Txantrea 2-1 Valle Egüés -
Pamplona 2-1 Valle Egüés -
           
           
10º Subiza 2-3 Valle Egüés -
11º Baztán 0-2 Valle Egüés -
12º Cantolagua 1-0 Valle Egüés -
13º Beti Kozkor 2-2 Valle Egüés -
14º Ardoi 1-0 Valle Egüés -
15º Corellano 1-1 Valle Egüés -
16º Huarte 0-4 Valle Egüés -
17º Oberena 3-0 Valle Egüés -
18º River Ega 1-1 Valle Egüés -
19º Idoya 1-1 Valle Egüés -
20º Gares 2-3 Valle Egüés -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cortes
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... 3 2 4
No lose... - - -
Valle Egüés
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - 2 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 2 -
No draw... 2 - 1
No lose... 1 5 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cortes
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.18 0.76 0.97
Average goals conceded each match 0.88 1.12 1
Average goals scored+conceded 2.06 1.88 1.97
Clean sheets 41% 18% 29%
Failed to score 24% 47% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 35% 35% 35%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 65% 65% 65%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Valle Egüés
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.35 1.18 1.26
Average goals conceded each match 1.24 1.24 1.24
Average goals scored+conceded 2.59 2.42 2.5
Clean sheets 24% 24% 24%
Failed to score 24% 35% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 41% 41% 41%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 59% 59% 59%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cortes Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-0 18% (3)
1-2 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
3-1 12% (2)
0-2 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Valle Egüés Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 24% (4)
2-3 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
0-4 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Cortes and Valle Egüés faced off in the last 3 years?

Cortes and Valle Egüés have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Cortes, 1 draw and 2 wins for Valle Egüés.

👉 Which was the result of the last Cortes match? And of Valle Egüés?

The last Cortes match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Baztán, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Valle Egüés match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against River Ega, and ended in a win by 2-1.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips