This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

El Palmar vs Unión Atlético statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2017-11-26
17/18
Unión Atlético 0-0 El Palmar
2017-05-07
16/17
El Palmar 1-0 Unión Atlético
2016-12-11
16/17
Unión Atlético 2-1 El Palmar


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Yeclano 71 34 21 8 5 73:30
2 Mar Menor 61 34 17 10 7 53:35
3 Pulpileño 58 34 17 7 10 51:32
4 Churra 55 34 15 10 9 53:38
5 SFC Minerva 52 34 13 13 8 58:45
6 Unión Atlético 52 34 15 7 12 46:42
7 Estudiantes 50 34 14 8 12 47:49
8 Águilas 49 34 12 13 9 43:41
9 Muleño 48 34 12 12 10 39:39
10 Minera 46 34 12 10 12 46:43
11 UCAM Murcia II 46 34 13 7 14 45:46
12 Cartagena II 45 34 12 9 13 41:47
13 Lorca II 44 34 11 11 12 46:40
14 Los Garres 42 34 9 15 10 52:54
15 Cieza 40 34 11 7 16 35:45
16 Murcia II 39 34 10 9 15 43:51
17 Huércal Overa 39 34 9 12 13 47:51
18 La Unión 38 34 9 11 14 36:45
19 El Palmar 36 34 10 6 18 45:57
20 Bala Azul 14 34 3 5 26 28:97
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Yeclano 43 17 13 4 44:10
2 Pulpileño 37 16 12 1 3 33:10
3 Churra 34 17 9 7 1 32:15
4 UCAM Murcia II 33 17 10 3 4 32:18
5 Mar Menor 33 17 9 6 2 28:17
6 Cieza 33 17 10 3 4 24:14
7 Unión Atlético 33 17 10 3 4 24:14
8 Águilas 32 17 9 5 3 25:15
9 Minera 32 17 10 2 5 28:19
10 SFC Minerva 30 17 8 6 3 31:19
11 Estudiantes 30 16 8 6 2 28:19
12 Huércal Overa 28 17 7 7 3 26:17
13 Lorca II 28 18 7 7 4 27:20
14 Muleño 28 17 8 4 5 25:22
15 Cartagena II 27 17 7 6 4 23:18
16 Los Garres 27 17 7 6 4 31:28
17 El Palmar 24 17 7 3 7 27:23
18 Murcia II 21 18 5 6 7 22:24
19 La Unión 15 17 3 6 8 15:22
20 Bala Azul 7 17 1 4 12 14:44
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Yeclano 28 17 8 4 5 29:20
2 Mar Menor 28 17 8 4 5 25:18
3 La Unión 23 17 6 5 6 21:23
4 SFC Minerva 22 17 5 7 5 27:26
5 Churra 21 17 6 3 8 21:23
6 Pulpileño 21 18 5 6 7 18:22
7 Muleño 20 17 4 8 5 14:17
8 Estudiantes 20 18 6 2 10 19:30
9 Unión Atlético 19 17 5 4 8 22:28
10 Murcia II 18 16 5 3 8 21:27
11 Cartagena II 18 17 5 3 9 18:29
12 Águilas 17 17 3 8 6 18:26
13 Lorca II 16 16 4 4 8 19:20
14 Los Garres 15 17 2 9 6 21:26
15 Minera 14 17 2 8 7 18:24
16 UCAM Murcia II 13 17 3 4 10 13:28
17 El Palmar 12 17 3 3 11 18:34
18 Huércal Overa 11 17 2 5 10 21:34
19 Cieza 7 17 1 4 12 11:31
20 Bala Azul 7 17 2 1 14 14:53

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 13

EG El Palmar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º El Palmar 0-1 Cieza 15º -
19º El Palmar 3-4 SFC Minerva -
19º El Palmar 1-3 Minera 10º -
19º El Palmar 1-0 Yeclano -
19º El Palmar 0-1 Pulpileño -
19º El Palmar 1-1 Los Garres 14º -
19º El Palmar 5-2 UCAM Murcia II 11º -
19º El Palmar 0-0 Muleño -
19º El Palmar 1-0 La Unión 18º -
19º El Palmar 3-0 Águilas -
19º El Palmar 1-2 Bala Azul 20º -
19º El Palmar 1-0 Murcia II 16º -
19º El Palmar 2-0 Cartagena II 12º -
19º El Palmar 2-4 Churra -
19º El Palmar 1-1 Mar Menor -
19º El Palmar 4-2 Huércal Overa 17º -
19º El Palmar 1-2 Estudiantes -
Pinatar Arena
  Home   Away   1st Goal
17º Huércal Overa 2-1 Unión Atlético -
Estudiantes 2-3 Unión Atlético -
11º UCAM Murcia II 2-1 Unión Atlético -
Muleño 1-0 Unión Atlético -
18º La Unión 0-0 Unión Atlético -
15º Cieza 0-1 Unión Atlético -
SFC Minerva 3-2 Unión Atlético -
10º Minera 2-3 Unión Atlético -
12º Cartagena II 3-4 Unión Atlético -
Churra 2-2 Unión Atlético -
Pulpileño 1-0 Unión Atlético -
14º Los Garres 1-2 Unión Atlético -
13º Lorca II 2-0 Unión Atlético -
Mar Menor 3-1 Unión Atlético -
Águilas 2-0 Unión Atlético -
20º Bala Azul 0-0 Unión Atlético -
16º Murcia II 2-2 Unión Atlético -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
EG El Palmar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º El Palmar 1-0 Yeclano -
19º El Palmar 1-1 Mar Menor -
19º El Palmar 0-1 Pulpileño -
19º El Palmar 2-4 Churra -
19º El Palmar 3-4 SFC Minerva -
           
19º El Palmar 1-2 Estudiantes -
19º El Palmar 3-0 Águilas -
19º El Palmar 0-0 Muleño -
19º El Palmar 1-3 Minera 10º -
19º El Palmar 5-2 UCAM Murcia II 11º -
19º El Palmar 2-0 Cartagena II 12º -
           
19º El Palmar 1-1 Los Garres 14º -
19º El Palmar 0-1 Cieza 15º -
19º El Palmar 1-0 Murcia II 16º -
19º El Palmar 4-2 Huércal Overa 17º -
19º El Palmar 1-0 La Unión 18º -
           
19º El Palmar 1-2 Bala Azul 20º -
Pinatar Arena
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Mar Menor 3-1 Unión Atlético -
Pulpileño 1-0 Unión Atlético -
Churra 2-2 Unión Atlético -
SFC Minerva 3-2 Unión Atlético -
           
Estudiantes 2-3 Unión Atlético -
Águilas 2-0 Unión Atlético -
Muleño 1-0 Unión Atlético -
10º Minera 2-3 Unión Atlético -
11º UCAM Murcia II 2-1 Unión Atlético -
12º Cartagena II 3-4 Unión Atlético -
13º Lorca II 2-0 Unión Atlético -
14º Los Garres 1-2 Unión Atlético -
15º Cieza 0-1 Unión Atlético -
16º Murcia II 2-2 Unión Atlético -
17º Huércal Overa 2-1 Unión Atlético -
18º La Unión 0-0 Unión Atlético -
           
20º Bala Azul 0-0 Unión Atlético -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
EG El Palmar
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 3 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 3 - -
No win... 3 - -
No draw... 5 7 12
No lose... - 3 1
Pinatar Arena
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 1 4 2
No lose... 5 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
EG El Palmar
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.59 1.06 1.32
Average goals conceded each match 1.35 2 1.68
Average goals scored+conceded 2.94 3.06 3
Clean sheets 35% 12% 24%
Failed to score 18% 53% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 59% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 41% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Pinatar Arena
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.41 1.29 1.35
Average goals conceded each match 0.82 1.65 1.24
Average goals scored+conceded 2.23 2.94 2.59
Clean sheets 53% 18% 35%
Failed to score 18% 35% 26%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 24% 59% 41%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 76% 41% 59%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
EG El Palmar Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-0 18% (3)
0-1 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
1-2 12% (2)
3-4 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
5-2 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
2-4 6% (1)
4-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Pinatar Arena Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-1 12% (2)
2-3 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
2-2 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
0-1 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
3-4 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have El Palmar and La Unión Atlético faced off in the last 3 years?

El Palmar and La Unión Atlético have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for El Palmar, 1 draw and 1 win for La Unión Atlético.

👉 Which was the result of the last El Palmar match? And of La Unión Atlético?

The last El Palmar match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against CD Águilas, and ended in a win by 1-3. The last La Unión Atlético match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Atlético Pulpileño, and ended in a win by 1-0.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa
Numancia II 1-1 Astorga
Ávila 3-0 Real Burgos

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips