This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Cantabria Siete Villas statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 79 34 23 10 1 74:20
2 Escobedo 76 34 23 7 4 71:29
3 Laredo 75 34 23 6 5 58:26
4 Tropezón 71 34 20 11 3 58:22
5 Santander II 71 35 22 5 8 70:35
6 Cayón 61 34 18 7 9 56:30
7 UD Sámano 52 35 14 10 11 52:56
8 Escudo 49 34 14 7 13 50:47
9 Barreda 44 34 12 8 14 47:55
10 Cantabria 41 35 10 11 14 47:51
11 Albericia 41 34 11 8 15 43:56
12 Siete Villas 38 35 10 8 17 43:52
13 Bezana 36 34 10 6 18 34:54
14 Vimenor 36 34 9 9 16 35:45
15 Guarnizo 35 35 10 5 20 43:58
16 Velarde 34 34 7 13 14 25:42
17 Selaya 32 34 7 11 16 29:48
18 Solares 31 34 8 7 19 34:59
19 Castro 22 35 5 7 23 24:70
20 Santillana 22 34 4 10 20 26:64
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 43 17 13 4 41:7
2 Escobedo 41 17 12 5 42:10
3 Laredo 41 17 13 2 2 33:11
4 Tropezón 39 17 12 3 2 34:11
5 Santander II 39 18 12 3 3 39:19
6 UD Sámano 35 17 9 8 33:16
7 Cayón 33 17 10 3 4 33:14
8 Albericia 29 17 8 5 4 29:25
9 Escudo 28 17 8 4 5 26:21
10 Selaya 25 17 7 4 6 21:19
11 Vimenor 24 17 6 6 5 20:18
12 Bezana 24 17 7 3 7 22:21
13 Barreda 22 17 6 4 7 24:25
14 Siete Villas 20 18 6 2 10 25:27
15 Guarnizo 20 17 6 2 9 21:24
16 Cantabria 20 18 4 8 6 21:26
17 Santillana 17 16 4 5 7 14:25
18 Castro 16 18 4 4 10 16:33
19 Solares 14 17 4 2 11 15:23
20 Velarde 12 17 2 6 9 9:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 36 17 10 6 1 33:13
2 Escobedo 35 17 11 2 4 29:19
3 Laredo 34 17 10 4 3 25:15
4 Santander II 32 17 10 2 5 31:16
5 Tropezón 32 17 8 8 1 24:11
6 Cayón 28 17 8 4 5 23:16
7 Velarde 22 17 5 7 5 16:16
8 Barreda 22 17 6 4 7 23:30
9 Cantabria 21 17 6 3 8 26:25
10 Escudo 21 17 6 3 8 24:26
11 Siete Villas 18 17 4 6 7 18:25
12 Solares 17 17 4 5 8 19:36
13 UD Sámano 17 18 5 2 11 19:40
14 Guarnizo 15 18 4 3 11 22:34
15 Vimenor 12 17 3 3 11 15:27
16 Albericia 12 17 3 3 11 14:31
17 Bezana 12 17 3 3 11 12:33
18 Selaya 7 17 7 10 8:29
19 Castro 6 17 1 3 13 8:37
20 Santillana 5 18 5 13 12:39

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 3

Rayo Cantabria
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Cantabria 0-1 Vimenor 14º -
10º Cantabria 0-0 Escudo -
10º Cantabria 4-1 Albericia 11º -
10º Cantabria 3-2 Castro 19º -
10º Cantabria 0-3 Escobedo -
10º Cantabria 1-5 Santander II -
10º Cantabria 0-2 Barreda -
10º Cantabria 1-2 Solares 18º -
10º Cantabria 3-0 Santillana 20º -
10º Cantabria 0-0 Bezana 13º -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Selaya 17º -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Cayón -
10º Cantabria 1-0 UD Sámano -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Velarde 16º -
10º Cantabria 2-2 Guarnizo 15º -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Laredo -
10º Cantabria 0-2 Gimnástica -
Siete Villas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Escudo 2-0 Siete Villas 12º -
19º Castro 1-1 Siete Villas 12º -
Santander II 2-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Tropezón 4-0 Siete Villas 12º -
13º Bezana 1-2 Siete Villas 12º -
Cayón 0-0 Siete Villas 12º -
16º Velarde 2-2 Siete Villas 12º -
Gimnástica 1-0 Siete Villas 12º -
14º Vimenor 2-2 Siete Villas 12º -
11º Albericia 1-1 Siete Villas 12º -
Escobedo 1-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Barreda 0-1 Siete Villas 12º -
20º Santillana 0-3 Siete Villas 12º -
17º Selaya 2-3 Siete Villas 12º -
UD Sámano 2-0 Siete Villas 12º -
15º Guarnizo 2-1 Siete Villas 12º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Rayo Cantabria
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Cantabria 0-2 Gimnástica -
10º Cantabria 0-3 Escobedo -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Laredo -
           
10º Cantabria 1-5 Santander II -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Cayón -
10º Cantabria 1-0 UD Sámano -
10º Cantabria 0-0 Escudo -
10º Cantabria 0-2 Barreda -
           
10º Cantabria 4-1 Albericia 11º -
           
10º Cantabria 0-0 Bezana 13º -
10º Cantabria 0-1 Vimenor 14º -
10º Cantabria 2-2 Guarnizo 15º -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Velarde 16º -
10º Cantabria 1-1 Selaya 17º -
10º Cantabria 1-2 Solares 18º -
10º Cantabria 3-2 Castro 19º -
10º Cantabria 3-0 Santillana 20º -
Siete Villas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Gimnástica 1-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Escobedo 1-0 Siete Villas 12º -
           
Tropezón 4-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Santander II 2-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Cayón 0-0 Siete Villas 12º -
UD Sámano 2-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Escudo 2-0 Siete Villas 12º -
Barreda 0-1 Siete Villas 12º -
           
11º Albericia 1-1 Siete Villas 12º -
           
13º Bezana 1-2 Siete Villas 12º -
14º Vimenor 2-2 Siete Villas 12º -
15º Guarnizo 2-1 Siete Villas 12º -
16º Velarde 2-2 Siete Villas 12º -
17º Selaya 2-3 Siete Villas 12º -
           
19º Castro 1-1 Siete Villas 12º -
20º Santillana 0-3 Siete Villas 12º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Rayo Cantabria
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 2 - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... - 2 1
Siete Villas
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 4 -
No draw... 2 1 3
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Rayo Cantabria
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.12 1.53 1.32
Average goals conceded each match 1.41 1.47 1.44
Average goals scored+conceded 2.53 3 2.76
Clean sheets 24% 18% 21%
Failed to score 35% 24% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 41% 53% 47%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 59% 47% 53%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Siete Villas
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.39 1 1.21
Average goals conceded each match 1.5 1.44 1.47
Average goals scored+conceded 2.89 2.44 2.68
Clean sheets 28% 19% 24%
Failed to score 22% 44% 32%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 61% 44% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 39% 56% 47%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Rayo Cantabria Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 24% (4)
0-2 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
0-1 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
1-5 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Siete Villas Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (16)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
2-0 19% (3)
1-1 13% (2)
2-2 13% (2)
1-0 13% (2)
4-0 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Cantabria and Siete Villas faced off in the last 3 years?

Cantabria and Siete Villas have had 6 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Cantabria, 3 draws and 2 wins for Siete Villas.

👉 Which was the result of the last Cantabria match? And of Siete Villas?

The last Cantabria match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Bezana, and ended in a win by 2-3. The last Siete Villas match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Vimenor, and ended in a win by 2-0.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips