This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

San Juan vs Cantolagua statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2017-11-19
17/18
Cantolagua 0-1 San Juan
2017-01-21
16/17
Cantolagua 1-1 San Juan
2016-09-04
16/17
San Juan 1-2 Cantolagua
2016-04-30
15/16
San Juan 3-0 Cantolagua
2015-12-13
15/16
Cantolagua 0-1 San Juan


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mutilvera 80 34 25 5 4 67:23
2 Iruña 69 35 20 9 6 52:24
3 San Juan 68 34 20 8 6 50:21
4 Burladés 60 35 17 9 9 48:27
5 Cirbonero 58 34 16 10 8 53:34
6 Txantrea 51 35 12 15 8 47:37
7 Pamplona 50 35 14 8 13 42:38
8 Cortes 49 35 14 7 14 35:35
9 Valle Egüés 44 35 11 11 13 44:44
10 Subiza 43 35 11 10 14 50:54
11 Baztán 43 34 12 7 15 47:61
12 Cantolagua 41 34 12 5 17 36:51
13 Beti Kozkor 39 34 8 15 11 34:42
14 Ardoi 39 34 12 3 19 43:55
15 Corellano 39 34 9 12 13 32:48
16 Huarte 38 35 8 14 13 32:43
17 Oberena 37 34 10 7 17 32:49
18 River Ega 32 34 7 11 16 43:57
19 Idoya 31 34 7 10 17 33:54
20 Gares 29 34 7 8 19 27:50
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 San Juan 43 17 13 4 34:9
2 Mutilvera 41 17 13 2 2 28:8
3 Iruña 41 18 12 5 1 26:9
4 Cirbonero 37 17 12 1 4 36:17
5 Txantrea 36 18 9 9 35:18
6 Burladés 34 17 10 4 3 28:9
7 Pamplona 34 18 10 4 4 28:17
8 Cantolagua 31 17 10 1 6 28:19
9 Cortes 31 18 9 4 5 22:16
10 Subiza 28 18 7 7 4 34:24
11 Baztán 28 17 8 4 5 28:28
12 Valle Egüés 25 17 7 4 6 23:21
13 Oberena 24 17 7 3 7 20:20
14 Beti Kozkor 22 17 5 7 5 18:18
15 Corellano 22 16 5 7 4 15:17
16 Idoya 20 17 5 5 7 20:24
17 Ardoi 20 17 6 2 9 19:26
18 River Ega 17 17 3 8 6 17:19
19 Gares 15 17 4 3 10 12:22
20 Huarte 14 17 2 8 7 14:21
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mutilvera 39 17 12 3 2 39:15
2 Iruña 28 17 8 4 5 26:15
3 Burladés 26 18 7 5 6 20:18
4 San Juan 25 17 7 4 6 16:12
5 Huarte 24 18 6 6 6 18:22
6 Cirbonero 21 17 4 9 4 17:17
7 Valle Egüés 19 18 4 7 7 21:23
8 Ardoi 19 17 6 1 10 24:29
9 Cortes 18 17 5 3 9 13:19
10 Beti Kozkor 17 17 3 8 6 16:24
11 Corellano 17 18 4 5 9 17:31
12 Pamplona 16 17 4 4 9 14:21
13 Txantrea 15 17 3 6 8 12:19
14 River Ega 15 17 4 3 10 26:38
15 Baztán 15 17 4 3 10 19:33
16 Subiza 15 17 4 3 10 16:30
17 Gares 14 17 3 5 9 15:28
18 Oberena 13 17 3 4 10 12:29
19 Idoya 11 17 2 5 10 13:30
20 Cantolagua 10 17 2 4 11 8:32

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 15

San Juan
  Home   Away   1st Goal
San Juan 2-0 Iruña -
San Juan 3-1 Oberena 17º -
San Juan 0-0 River Ega 18º -
San Juan 1-0 Txantrea -
San Juan 4-1 Ardoi 14º -
San Juan 3-2 Mutilvera -
San Juan 2-0 Valle Egüés -
San Juan 2-2 Baztán 11º -
San Juan 2-1 Burladés -
San Juan 4-1 Subiza 10º -
San Juan 2-0 Pamplona -
San Juan 0-0 Cirbonero -
San Juan 2-1 Cortes -
San Juan 3-0 Idoya 19º -
San Juan 1-0 Corellano 15º -
San Juan 3-0 Huarte 16º -
San Juan 0-0 Beti Kozkor 13º -
Cantolagua
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cirbonero 3-0 Cantolagua 12º -
Cortes 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
19º Idoya 1-0 Cantolagua 12º -
15º Corellano 0-0 Cantolagua 12º -
16º Huarte 0-0 Cantolagua 12º -
13º Beti Kozkor 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
11º Baztán 1-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Pamplona 3-0 Cantolagua 12º -
10º Subiza 5-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Iruña 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
17º Oberena 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
18º River Ega 0-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Txantrea 1-1 Cantolagua 12º -
14º Ardoi 5-0 Cantolagua 12º -
Mutilvera 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
Valle Egüés 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
20º Gares 1-2 Cantolagua 12º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
San Juan
  Home   Away   1st Goal
San Juan 3-2 Mutilvera -
San Juan 2-0 Iruña -
           
San Juan 2-1 Burladés -
San Juan 0-0 Cirbonero -
San Juan 1-0 Txantrea -
San Juan 2-0 Pamplona -
San Juan 2-1 Cortes -
San Juan 2-0 Valle Egüés -
San Juan 4-1 Subiza 10º -
San Juan 2-2 Baztán 11º -
           
San Juan 0-0 Beti Kozkor 13º -
San Juan 4-1 Ardoi 14º -
San Juan 1-0 Corellano 15º -
San Juan 3-0 Huarte 16º -
San Juan 3-1 Oberena 17º -
San Juan 0-0 River Ega 18º -
San Juan 3-0 Idoya 19º -
           
Cantolagua
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Mutilvera 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
Iruña 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
           
           
Cirbonero 3-0 Cantolagua 12º -
Txantrea 1-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Pamplona 3-0 Cantolagua 12º -
Cortes 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Valle Egüés 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
10º Subiza 5-1 Cantolagua 12º -
11º Baztán 1-1 Cantolagua 12º -
           
13º Beti Kozkor 2-0 Cantolagua 12º -
14º Ardoi 5-0 Cantolagua 12º -
15º Corellano 0-0 Cantolagua 12º -
16º Huarte 0-0 Cantolagua 12º -
17º Oberena 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
18º River Ega 0-1 Cantolagua 12º -
19º Idoya 1-0 Cantolagua 12º -
20º Gares 1-2 Cantolagua 12º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
San Juan
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 2 3
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 7 6
No lose... 17 2 3
Cantolagua
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 3 -
No win... - 11 -
No draw... 1 3 2
No lose... 2 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
San Juan
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 0.94 1.47
Average goals conceded each match 0.53 0.71 0.62
Average goals scored+conceded 2.53 1.65 2.09
Clean sheets 59% 35% 47%
Failed to score 18% 41% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 18% 35%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 82% 65%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Cantolagua
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.65 0.47 1.06
Average goals conceded each match 1.12 1.88 1.5
Average goals scored+conceded 2.77 2.35 2.56
Clean sheets 29% 18% 24%
Failed to score 12% 59% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 65% 41% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 35% 59% 47%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
San Juan Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 18% (3)
0-0 18% (3)
1-0 12% (2)
4-1 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
3-0 12% (2)
3-1 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Cantolagua Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 24% (4)
3-0 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
1-0 6% (1)
5-1 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
5-0 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have San Juan and Cantolagua faced off in the last 3 years?

San Juan and Cantolagua have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for San Juan, 1 draw and 1 win for Cantolagua.

👉 Which was the result of the last San Juan match? And of Cantolagua?

The last San Juan match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Subiza, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Cantolagua match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Iruña, and ended in a win by 2-1.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips