This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Villarrubia vs Almagro statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Conquense 70 33 22 4 7 61:31
2 Villarrobledo 69 33 20 9 4 72:32
3 Socuéllamos 64 33 18 10 5 75:31
4 Guadalajara 58 33 17 7 9 52:37
5 Villarrubia 54 33 14 12 7 46:34
6 Mora 53 33 16 5 12 47:39
7 Albacete II 51 33 14 9 10 49:37
8 Ibañés 49 33 14 7 12 44:40
9 Manchego 47 33 15 2 16 31:45
10 Azuqueca 45 33 12 9 12 43:37
11 La Roda 44 33 11 11 11 34:36
12 Atl. Tomelloso 39 33 8 15 10 45:45
13 Villacañas 38 33 10 8 15 40:48
14 Marchamalo 38 33 9 11 13 40:47
15 Almagro 37 33 9 10 14 30:39
16 Quintanar 35 33 8 11 14 32:49
17 Madridejos 35 33 9 8 16 29:56
18 Almansa 30 33 5 15 13 36:50
19 Pedroñeras 27 33 5 12 16 29:46
20 Miguelturreño 16 33 3 7 23 22:78
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Villarrobledo 44 16 14 2 46:10
2 Conquense 42 16 14 2 29:8
3 Guadalajara 36 17 11 3 3 34:19
4 Socuéllamos 33 17 9 6 2 42:17
5 Ibañés 31 16 9 4 3 28:17
6 Mora 31 16 10 1 5 24:15
7 Albacete II 28 16 8 4 4 27:15
8 Azuqueca 27 16 7 6 3 26:16
9 Villacañas 27 17 8 3 6 27:19
10 Villarrubia 27 17 6 9 2 27:19
11 Quintanar 26 17 6 8 3 19:15
12 Manchego 26 17 8 2 7 19:21
13 Madridejos 26 17 7 5 5 16:19
14 Marchamalo 24 17 6 6 5 21:18
15 La Roda 22 16 6 4 6 22:22
16 Pedroñeras 20 17 4 8 5 17:17
17 Atl. Tomelloso 19 16 4 7 5 22:20
18 Almagro 17 16 4 5 7 15:17
19 Almansa 16 16 4 4 8 17:24
20 Miguelturreño 13 17 3 4 10 14:37
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Socuéllamos 31 16 9 4 3 33:14
2 Conquense 28 17 8 4 5 32:23
3 Villarrubia 27 16 8 3 5 19:15
4 Villarrobledo 25 17 6 7 4 26:22
5 Albacete II 23 17 6 5 6 22:22
6 Guadalajara 22 16 6 4 6 18:18
7 Mora 22 17 6 4 7 23:24
8 La Roda 22 17 5 7 5 12:14
9 Manchego 21 16 7 9 12:24
10 Atl. Tomelloso 20 17 4 8 5 23:25
11 Almagro 20 17 5 5 7 15:22
12 Azuqueca 18 17 5 3 9 17:21
13 Ibañés 18 17 5 3 9 16:23
14 Almansa 14 17 1 11 5 19:26
15 Marchamalo 14 16 3 5 8 19:29
16 Villacañas 11 16 2 5 9 13:29
17 Quintanar 9 16 2 3 11 13:34
18 Madridejos 9 16 2 3 11 13:37
19 Pedroñeras 7 16 1 4 11 12:29
20 Miguelturreño 3 16 3 13 8:41

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 18

Villarrubia
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Villarrubia 1-1 Guadalajara -
Villarrubia 3-0 Marchamalo 14º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Socuéllamos -
Villarrubia 3-2 Miguelturreño 20º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Almansa 18º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Villarrobledo -
Villarrubia 2-1 Albacete II -
Villarrubia 1-1 La Roda 11º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Atl. Tomelloso 12º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Mora -
Villarrubia 2-2 Conquense -
Villarrubia 4-2 Pedroñeras 19º -
Villarrubia 1-2 Manchego -
Villarrubia 3-0 Villacañas 13º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Madridejos 17º -
Villarrubia 0-2 Quintanar 16º -
Villarrubia 1-0 Azuqueca 10º -
Almagro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Manchego 2-1 Almagro 15º -
13º Villacañas 1-2 Almagro 15º -
17º Madridejos 1-3 Almagro 15º -
16º Quintanar 1-1 Almagro 15º -
10º Azuqueca 0-1 Almagro 15º -
11º La Roda 3-0 Almagro 15º -
12º Atl. Tomelloso 0-0 Almagro 15º -
Mora 2-1 Almagro 15º -
Conquense 1-0 Almagro 15º -
14º Marchamalo 0-1 Almagro 15º -
Socuéllamos 4-1 Almagro 15º -
20º Miguelturreño 0-1 Almagro 15º -
18º Almansa 2-1 Almagro 15º -
Villarrobledo 0-0 Almagro 15º -
Albacete II 0-0 Almagro 15º -
Ibañés 4-1 Almagro 15º -
19º Pedroñeras 1-1 Almagro 15º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Villarrubia
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Villarrubia 2-2 Conquense -
Villarrubia 1-1 Villarrobledo -
Villarrubia 1-1 Socuéllamos -
Villarrubia 1-1 Guadalajara -
           
Villarrubia 1-1 Mora -
Villarrubia 2-1 Albacete II -
           
Villarrubia 1-2 Manchego -
Villarrubia 1-0 Azuqueca 10º -
Villarrubia 1-1 La Roda 11º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Atl. Tomelloso 12º -
Villarrubia 3-0 Villacañas 13º -
Villarrubia 3-0 Marchamalo 14º -
           
Villarrubia 0-2 Quintanar 16º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Madridejos 17º -
Villarrubia 1-1 Almansa 18º -
Villarrubia 4-2 Pedroñeras 19º -
Villarrubia 3-2 Miguelturreño 20º -
Almagro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Conquense 1-0 Almagro 15º -
Villarrobledo 0-0 Almagro 15º -
Socuéllamos 4-1 Almagro 15º -
           
           
Mora 2-1 Almagro 15º -
Albacete II 0-0 Almagro 15º -
Ibañés 4-1 Almagro 15º -
Manchego 2-1 Almagro 15º -
10º Azuqueca 0-1 Almagro 15º -
11º La Roda 3-0 Almagro 15º -
12º Atl. Tomelloso 0-0 Almagro 15º -
13º Villacañas 1-2 Almagro 15º -
14º Marchamalo 0-1 Almagro 15º -
           
16º Quintanar 1-1 Almagro 15º -
17º Madridejos 1-3 Almagro 15º -
18º Almansa 2-1 Almagro 15º -
19º Pedroñeras 1-1 Almagro 15º -
20º Miguelturreño 0-1 Almagro 15º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Villarrubia
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 1
Current drawing streak 1 - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... - 4 1
No lose... 12 2 4
Almagro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... - 3 -
No lose... 3 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Villarrubia
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.59 1.19 1.39
Average goals conceded each match 1.12 0.94 1.03
Average goals scored+conceded 2.71 2.13 2.42
Clean sheets 18% 38% 27%
Failed to score 6% 19% 12%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 41% 38% 39%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 59% 63% 61%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Almagro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.94 0.88 0.91
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 1.29 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 2 2.17 2.09
Clean sheets 38% 35% 36%
Failed to score 44% 29% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 44% 47% 45%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 56% 53% 55%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Villarrubia Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 47% (8)
3-0 12% (2)
3-2 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
4-2 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Almagro Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-1 18% (3)
0-1 18% (3)
0-0 18% (3)
1-1 12% (2)
4-1 12% (2)
1-2 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Villarrubia and Almagro faced off in the last 3 years?

Villarrubia and Almagro have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Villarrubia, 2 draws and 1 win for Almagro.

👉 Which was the result of the last Villarrubia match? And of Almagro?

The last Villarrubia match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Mora, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Almagro match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Marchamalo, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips